130 Tanya Circle Ocean Twp, NJ 07712
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Jennifer Addonizio, Coldwell Banker Realty

  130 Tanya Circle Ocean Twp, NJ 07712

Sold on 12/07/2016
$245,000 (USD)
2
BED
3
BATH
Sold Date:
12/07/2016
Taxes
$5,461
Type
Condo
Year Built
1990
Style
Townhouse
County
Monmouth County

Listed By

Jennifer Addonizio, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
William E Scott, Exit Realty East Coast Shirvanian
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Attic
  • Attic - Pull Down Stairs
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Sliding Door
  • Ceilings - 9ft+ 1st Flr
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $300
Stories
  • 2.00000000

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 21, 2016
Price Changed
$263,000
-3%
-$7,000
Apr 23, 2016
Price Changed
$270,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 12, 2016
Price Changed
$280,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 06, 2016
Price Changed
$285,000
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 17, 2016
Listed
$295,000
-
-